Privacy Policy


General
This privacy policy explains how Secret Foodies (Eat Drink Play Pty Ltd) protects the privacy of your personal information. We are committed to complying with the Privacy Act 1988 and the Spam Act 2003.

Collecting Your Personal Information
We collect your personal information when you subscribe to Secret Foodies or when you enter essential booking information. Information collected includes your first and last name, name, email address, mobile number, dietary requirements and date of birth. We will only collect personal information from you, by lawful and fair means.

Third Parties
All events hosted by Secret Foodies or private event packages sold through our website involve third parties to ensure your dining experience is enjoyable and memorable. When you subscribe to Secret Foodies or book tickets to a public event we do not share your personal information with any third party. When you book a private event through Secret Foodies we may share your name, mobile number, email and dietary requirements with the venue or relevant third party to ensure the overall experience runs smoothly.

Use of Personal Information
Your personal information will be used by Secret Foodies to facilitate your experience and to promote Secret Foodies to you. You do have the option to unsubscribe from Secret Foodies emails by selecting the “Unsubscribe Button” which can be found at the bottom of all marketing related emails.Other

Other Websites

 
This website contains links to other websites. Secret Foodies is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of any third party.
 
Contact Secret Foodies
If you have any questions about this privacy policy or Secret Foodies' treatment of your personal information, please write to:

  • by email to info@secretfoodies.com.au ; or
  • by post to 300B Glenmore Road, Paddington 2021